Miamisburg JV Invitational Miamisburg High School, Miamisburg, OH February 11, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Mason | 207.5 | | 2. | Lebanon | 165.5 | | 3. | Springboro | 122.5 | | 4. | Tecumseh | 105.0 | | 5. | Butler | 99.5 | | 6. | Fairmont | 79.0 | | 7. | Beavercreek | 70.0 | | 8. | Wayne | 61.0 | | 9. | Troy | 58.0 | | 10. | Xenia | 54.0 | | 11. | Stebbins | 48.0 | | 12. | Miamisburg | 46.5 | | 13. | Northmont | 35.0 | | 14. | Centerville | 29.5 | | 15. | Edgewood | 20.0 | | 16. | Oakwood | 15.0 | | 17. | Purcell Marian | 9.0 | | | Carlisle | 9.0 | | 19. | Bethel | 2.0 | | 20. | Sidney | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Clayton Burrows (Butler) dec. Elijah Webber (Springboro) | | 11-5 |
113 | Andrew Carter (Mason) pin Khali Brooks (Butler) | | 2:49 |
120 | Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) | | 6-1 |
126 | Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) Default Gary Emerson (Wayne) | | Default |
132 | Evan Overholser (Fairmont) dec. Chandler Redwood*FAI (X1) | | 4-0 |
138 | Dylan Waugh (Mason) dec. Will Coffield (Springboro) | | 11-5 |
145 | Elric Nijakowski (Mason) dec. Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) | | 4-3 |
152 | Jordan Trinidad (Mason) pin Grant Rawlins (Edgewood) | | 0:54 |
160 | Tanner Cibula (Mason) maj. dec. Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) | | md15-5 |
170 | Colton Quantz (Lebanon) pin John Doran (Mason) | | 2:30 |
182 | Jared Kleff (Wayne) pin Kaleb Hass (Fairmont) | | 3:24 |
195 | Jordan Harper (Mason) pin Derek Hilyard (Lebanon) | | 3:10 |
220 | Jake Browning (Troy) pin Clay Gaiser (Miamisburg) | | 2:21 |
285 | Chris Moody*CEN (X2) pin Andrew West*NOR (X1) | | 3:59 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Logan Fishback (Beavercreek) dec. Mitchell Francis (Troy) | | 6-2 |
113 | Josiah Lugo (Lebanon) maj. dec. Kobe Taylor (Centerville) | | md16-5 |
120 | Matt Horner (Butler) dec. Scot Sinkhorn (Tecumseh) | | 9-3 |
126 | Peyton Monley (Mason) pin John Conley (Fairmont) | | 2:23 |
132 | Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) dec. Jason Kaplan (Mason) | | 6-3 |
138 | Garrett Golden (Beavercreek) def. Alec Hall (Tecumseh) | | Default |
145 | Adam Dillon (Lebanon) dec. Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 5-4 |
152 | Weston Hoening (Northmont) pin Zeke Cook (Stebbins) | | 1:53 |
160 | Josh Jackoby (Springboro) def. Jordan Dillon (Beavercreek) | | Default |
170 | Nick Shaum (Xenia) dec. Spencer Stapleton*FAI (X1) | | 8-4 |
182 | A.J. Pugh (Springboro) dec. Sam Adams*LEB (X1) | | 6-3 |
195 | Shawn Dapice*LEB (X2) dec. John Hammond (Beavercreek) | | 6-5 |
220 | T.J. Hall (Lebanon) pin Chase Turner (Butler) | | 0:54 |
285 | Eli Phipps (Lebanon) pin Ryan Brown*CEN (X3) | | 2:39 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Logan Fishback (Beavercreek) tech. fall Michael Gust*SPR (X1) | | tf16-0 |
| Mitchell Francis (Troy) pin Noah Maas (Fairmont) | | 0:51 |
113 | Kobe Taylor (Centerville) dec. Jay Pauketat*CEN (X1) | | 5-2 |
| Josiah Lugo (Lebanon) pin Niyaz Niyazov (Stebbins) | | 2:11 |
120 | Scot Sinkhorn (Tecumseh) tech. fall Chris Hudson (Carlisle) | | tf15-0 |
| Matt Horner (Butler) pin Jared Demerit*MIA (X2) | | 3:26 |
126 | Peyton Monley (Mason) pin Ryan Fay (Centerville) | | 1:30 |
| John Conley (Fairmont) maj. dec. Connar Davis (Lebanon) | | md21-7 |
132 | Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) dec. Daniel Garlock (Lebanon) | | 10-4 |
| Jason Kaplan (Mason) def. Nathan Long*FAI (X4) | | Default |
138 | Garrett Golden (Beavercreek) pin Richard Lugo (Lebanon) | | 4:15 |
| Alec Hall (Tecumseh) pin Brent Forbes (Butler) | | 1:25 |
145 | Tyler Stevens (Wayne) dec. Cory Dennis (Stebbins) | | 6-2 |
| Adam Dillon (Lebanon) dec. D.J. Hicks (Butler) | | 5-2 |
152 | Zeke Cook (Stebbins) dec. Jack Rennie (Springboro) | | 8-5 |
| Weston Hoening (Northmont) dec. Ried Lowe (Lebanon) | | 14-11 |
160 | Jordan Dillon (Beavercreek) dec. Jonathon Siroin (Tecumseh) | | 7-0 |
| Josh Jackoby (Springboro) dec. Dakota Hamman (Troy) | | 10-8 |
170 | Nick Shaum (Xenia) dec. Cole Carmany (Springboro) | | 7-5 |
| Spencer Stapleton*FAI (X1) pin Kameron Savage (Troy) | | 3:56 |
182 | Sam Adams*LEB (X1) pin Justin Kissee*WAY (X2) | | 0:46 |
| A.J. Pugh (Springboro) maj. dec. Hayden Palmer (Tecumseh) | | md10-0 |
195 | John Hammond (Beavercreek) tech. fall Gabe Gagarin*BEA (X1) | | tf16-0 |
| Shawn Dapice*LEB (X2) dec. Drew Fitzgerald (Northmont) | | 6-5 |
220 | Chase Turner (Butler) pin Chad Suttles (Tecumseh) | | 0:50 |
| T.J. Hall (Lebanon) pin Marvin Ramirez (Purcell Marian) | | 0:27 |
285 | Eli Phipps (Lebanon) pin Jaxon Quinn (Fairmont) | | 2:12 |
| Ryan Brown*CEN (X3) def. Seth Frantz (Northmont) | | Default |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Clayton Burrows (Butler) pin Noah Maas (Fairmont) | | 0:29 |
| Elijah Webber (Springboro) pin Michael Gust*SPR (X1) | | 1:01 |
113 | Andrew Carter (Mason) dec. Josiah Lugo (Lebanon) | | 5-1 |
| Khali Brooks (Butler) dec. Jay Pauketat*CEN (X1) | | 10-9 |
120 | Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) dec. Matt Horner (Butler) | | 6-0 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Scot Sinkhorn (Tecumseh) | | 14-7 |
126 | Gary Emerson (Wayne) dec. John Conley (Fairmont) | | 9-6 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) tech. fall Peyton Monley (Mason) | | tf17-2 |
132 | Chandler Redwood*FAI (X1) dec. Jason Kaplan (Mason) | | 3-2 |
| Evan Overholser (Fairmont) dec. Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) | | 5-3 OT |
138 | Dylan Waugh (Mason) pin Brent Forbes (Butler) | | 0:32 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) maj. dec. Richard Lugo (Lebanon) | | md14-5 |
145 | Elric Nijakowski (Mason) dec. Adam Dillon (Lebanon) | | 5-2 |
| Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) maj. dec. Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | md13-4 |
152 | Jordan Trinidad (Mason) pin Ried Lowe (Lebanon) | | 3:15 |
| Grant Rawlins (Edgewood) dec. Zeke Cook (Stebbins) | | 7-3 |
160 | Tanner Cibula (Mason) pin Josh Jackoby (Springboro) | | 3:37 |
| Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) pin Jonathon Siroin (Tecumseh) | | 2:58 |
170 | John Doran (Mason) dec. Spencer Stapleton*FAI (X1) | | 11-4 |
| Colton Quantz (Lebanon) dec. Nick Shaum (Xenia) | | 9-2 |
182 | Jared Kleff (Wayne) pin A.J. Pugh (Springboro) | | 0:40 |
| Kaleb Hass (Fairmont) maj. dec. Justin Kissee*WAY (X2) | | md12-4 |
195 | Jordan Harper (Mason) pin Shawn Dapice*LEB (X2) | | 1:22 |
| Derek Hilyard (Lebanon) pin John Hammond (Beavercreek) | | 2:58 |
220 | Jake Browning (Troy) pin T.J. Hall (Lebanon) | | 4:34 |
| Clay Gaiser (Miamisburg) dec. Chad Suttles (Tecumseh) | | 8-6 |
285 | Chris Moody*CEN (X2) pin Seth Frantz (Northmont) | | 4:17 |
| Andrew West*NOR (X1) pin Eli Phipps (Lebanon) | | 5:59 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Logan Fishback (Beavercreek) dec. Justin Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 6-2 |
| Mitchell Francis (Troy) pin Eyan Berlepsch (Edgewood) | | 1:00 |
113 | Kobe Taylor (Centerville) tech. fall Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) | | tf15-0 |
| Niyaz Niyazov (Stebbins) pin Ethan Odoms (Purcell Marian) | | 2:03 |
120 | Chris Hudson (Carlisle) dec. Maxwell Biltz (Springboro) | | 9-4 |
| Jared Demerit*MIA (X2) pin Ethan Weneck*SPR (X1) | | 1:13 |
126 | Ryan Fay (Centerville) pin Dane Jackson*CEN (X2) | | 4:47 |
| Connar Davis (Lebanon) pin Shapiy Sagiev (Stebbins) | | 2:30 |
132 | Daniel Garlock (Lebanon) dec. Logan Jacobs (Northmont) | | 6-2 |
| Nathan Long*FAI (X4) dec. Khalil Shakhpandarov (Stebbins) | | 5-3 |
138 | Garrett Golden (Beavercreek) dec. Jack Kletzly*LEB (X2) | | 9-2 |
| Alec Hall (Tecumseh) pin Ben Heinrich (Fairmont) | | 1:25 |
145 | Cory Dennis (Stebbins) pin Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) | | 0:30 |
| D.J. Hicks (Butler) dec. Phillip Nared (Xenia) | | 11-4 |
152 | Jack Rennie (Springboro) dec. Devin McClamma (Beavercreek) | | 6-4 |
| Weston Hoening (Northmont) pin Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) | | 1:29 |
160 | Jordan Dillon (Beavercreek) pin Cole Booghier (Wayne) | | 3:19 |
| Dakota Hamman (Troy) pin Braeden Miller (Butler) | | 4:54 |
170 | Cole Carmany (Springboro) dec. Denzil Turner III (Fairmont) | | 1-0 |
| Kameron Savage (Troy) pin Anthony Hill (Purcell Marian) | | 1:45 |
182 | Sam Adams*LEB (X1) pin Jacob Woodell (Troy) | | 1:44 |
| Hayden Palmer (Tecumseh) pin Jacob Newberg (Lebanon) | | 2:31 |
195 | Gabe Gagarin*BEA (X1) pin Brianna Curter (Wayne) | | 0:12 |
| Drew Fitzgerald (Northmont) dec. Jacob Sousa (Edgewood) | | 6-0 |
220 | Chase Turner (Butler) pin Devin Glasgow (Edgewood) | | 0:48 |
| Marvin Ramirez (Purcell Marian) pin Logan Calhoun (Carlisle) | | 0:29 |
285 | Jaxon Quinn (Fairmont) pin Jimmy Smith (Mason) | | 0:23 |
| Ryan Brown*CEN (X3) pin Nicholas Buzzell (Springboro) | | 4:15 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Logan Fishback (Beavercreek) pin David Nemeth (Lebanon) | | 3:21 |
| Justin Shatto (Miamisburg) pin Cael Wisser*LEB (X2) | | 2:50 |
| Mitchell Francis (Troy) dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 6-0 |
113 | Kobe Taylor (Centerville) pin Brandon Fewer (Tecumseh) | | 3:57 |
120 | Chris Hudson (Carlisle) dec. Coby Pinkston (Lebanon) | | 4-1 |
| Ethan Weneck*SPR (X1) pin Colby Cotter (Beavercreek) | | 2:49 |
| Jared Demerit*MIA (X2) pin Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 0:24 |
126 | Dane Jackson*CEN (X2) pin Lane Moreland (Butler) | | 1:37 |
| Ryan Fay (Centerville) pin Brian Stone*TEC (X5) | | 4:41 |
| Shapiy Sagiev (Stebbins) pin Drew Altick*FAI (X1) | | 2:45 |
| Connar Davis (Lebanon) maj. dec. Colt Kersey (Miamisburg) | | md13-0 |
132 | Logan Jacobs (Northmont) dec. Alex Clemens (Centerville) | | 8-5 |
| Daniel Garlock (Lebanon) dec. Tanner Cuttone (Springboro) | | 8-4 |
| Nathan Long*FAI (X4) dec. Gavin Casella*BUT (X3) | | 6-4 |
| Khalil Shakhpandarov (Stebbins) def. Michael Brandt (Butler) | | Default |
138 | Garrett Golden (Beavercreek) pin Dalton Teague*BUT (X4) | | 2:05 |
| Jack Kletzly*LEB (X2) pin Aidan Cahill*FAI (X3) | | 2:31 |
| Ben Heinrich (Fairmont) dec. Davis Haller*MAS (X7) | | 10-5 |
| Alec Hall (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Scott McElfresh*FAI (X1) | | md11-1 |
145 | Cory Dennis (Stebbins) pin Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 1:28 |
| Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) pin Nathan Smith*BUT (X3) | | 3:30 |
| D.J. Hicks (Butler) pin Mario Machado*FAI (X5) | | 1:55 |
| Phillip Nared (Xenia) pin Landon Johnson*SID (X2) | | 3:41 |
152 | Devin McClamma (Beavercreek) pin Samo Olejnicek (Tecumseh) | | 1:42 |
| Jack Rennie (Springboro) pin Dakota Zweibel (Sidney) | | 2:13 |
| Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) pin Jacob Forsythe (Troy) | | 3:30 |
| Weston Hoening (Northmont) pin Chad Swain*SPR (X1) | | 0:50 |
160 | Cole Booghier (Wayne) pin Nick Wilkins (Centerville) | | 0:41 |
| Jordan Dillon (Beavercreek) pin Taylor Maxwell (Xenia) | | 0:30 |
| Braeden Miller (Butler) pin Bobby Hyslope (Stebbins) | | 2:44 |
| Dakota Hamman (Troy) pin Amanda Duffy (Carlisle) | | 0:15 |
170 | Cole Carmany (Springboro) pin Patrick Kelley*FAI (X3) | | 4:11 |
| Denzil Turner III (Fairmont) dec. Kyle Roberts (Northmont) | | 8-7 |
| Anthony Hill (Purcell Marian) def. Fouad Saleh*NOR (X2) | | Default |
| Kameron Savage (Troy) maj. dec. Coy Norman*NOR (X4) | | md13-4 |
182 | Hayden Palmer (Tecumseh) pin Trenton Donathon (Edgewood) | | 0:19 |
285 | Jaxon Quinn (Fairmont) pin Zach Garrettson (Edgewood) | | 2:50 |
| Nicholas Buzzell (Springboro) pin Zachary McCarroll (Bethel) | | 0:32 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Clayton Burrows (Butler) pin* Justin Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 1:48 |
| Noah Maas (Fairmont) dec.* David Nemeth (Lebanon) | | 8-1 |
| Michael Gust*SPR (X1) dec.* Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 6-4 |
| Elijah Webber (Springboro) pin Eyan Berlepsch (Edgewood) | | 3:01 |
113 | Andrew Carter (Mason) tech. fall* Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) | | tf17-2 |
| Josiah Lugo (Lebanon) pin* Kobe Taylor (Centerville) | | 5:16 |
| Jay Pauketat*CEN (X1) pin* Ethan Odoms (Purcell Marian) | | 2:23 |
| Khali Brooks (Butler) dec. Niyaz Niyazov (Stebbins) | | 9-7 |
120 | Matt Horner (Butler) tech. fall Maxwell Biltz (Springboro) | | tf15-0 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin Coby Pinkston (Lebanon) | | 2:38 |
| Scot Sinkhorn (Tecumseh) pin* Jared Demerit*MIA (X2) | | 3:00 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) pin Colby Cotter (Beavercreek) | | 4:37 |
126 | Gary Emerson (Wayne) maj. dec. Brian Stone*TEC (X5) | | md13-5 |
| John Conley (Fairmont) pin Dane Jackson*CEN (X2) | | 1:40 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) pin Colt Kersey (Miamisburg) | | 2:39 |
| Peyton Monley (Mason) pin Drew Altick*FAI (X1) | | 1:43 |
132 | Chandler Redwood*FAI (X1) dec. Daniel Garlock (Lebanon) | | 8-7 |
| Jason Kaplan (Mason) dec. Alex Clemens (Centerville) | | 4-2 OT |
| Evan Overholser (Fairmont) dec. Michael Brandt (Butler) | | 7-5 |
| Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) pin Nathan Long*FAI (X4) | | 3:10 |
138 | Dylan Waugh (Mason) maj. dec. Jack Kletzly*LEB (X2) | | md14-3 |
| Brent Forbes (Butler) dec. Garrett Golden (Beavercreek) | | 7-6 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) maj. dec. Scott McElfresh*FAI (X1) | | md10-0 |
| Richard Lugo (Lebanon) pin Davis Haller*MAS (X7) | | 2:42 |
145 | Adam Dillon (Lebanon) pin Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) | | 3:01 |
| Elric Nijakowski (Mason) pin Cory Dennis (Stebbins) | | 5:40 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) dec. Landon Johnson*SID (X2) | | 5-1 |
| Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) dec. Mario Machado*FAI (X5) | | 14-7 |
152 | Jordan Trinidad (Mason) maj. dec. Jack Rennie (Springboro) | | md12-1 |
| Ried Lowe (Lebanon) tech. fall Devin McClamma (Beavercreek) | | tf25-7 |
| Grant Rawlins (Edgewood) dec. Chad Swain*SPR (X1) | | 10-5 |
| Zeke Cook (Stebbins) maj. dec. Jacob Forsythe (Troy) | | md8-0 |
160 | Tanner Cibula (Mason) pin Taylor Maxwell (Xenia) | | 0:38 |
| Josh Jackoby (Springboro) pin Cole Booghier (Wayne) | | 3:14 |
| Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) pin Dakota Hamman (Troy) | | 4:15 |
| Jonathon Siroin (Tecumseh) pin Bobby Hyslope (Stebbins) | | 3:30 |
170 | John Doran (Mason) pin Denzil Turner III (Fairmont) | | 1:06 |
| Spencer Stapleton*FAI (X1) dec. Cole Carmany (Springboro) | | 5-3 |
| Colton Quantz (Lebanon) pin Kameron Savage (Troy) | | 0:21 |
| Nick Shaum (Xenia) pin Fouad Saleh*NOR (X2) | | 4:41 |
182 | Jared Kleff (Wayne) pin* Sam Adams*LEB (X1) | | 1:28 |
| A.J. Pugh (Springboro) pin Jacob Woodell (Troy) | | 0:41 |
| Kaleb Hass (Fairmont) dec.* Jacob Newberg (Lebanon) | | 3-2 |
| Justin Kissee*WAY (X2) pin* Trenton Donathon (Edgewood) | | 0:33 |
195 | Jordan Harper (Mason) pin Brianna Curter (Wayne) | | 0:37 |
| Shawn Dapice*LEB (X2) pin Gabe Gagarin*BEA (X1) | | 0:28 |
| John Hammond (Beavercreek) pin Jacob Sousa (Edgewood) | | 4:52 |
| Derek Hilyard (Lebanon) dec. Drew Fitzgerald (Northmont) | | 6-2 |
220 | Jake Browning (Troy) pin Devin Glasgow (Edgewood) | | 3:40 |
| T.J. Hall (Lebanon) pin Chase Turner (Butler) | | 0:30 |
| Clay Gaiser (Miamisburg) pin Marvin Ramirez (Purcell Marian) | | 0:46 |
| Chad Suttles (Tecumseh) pin Logan Calhoun (Carlisle) | | 3:33 |
285 | Chris Moody*CEN (X2) pin* Zach Garrettson (Edgewood) | | 3:21 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin* Jimmy Smith (Mason) | | 0:32 |
| Andrew West*NOR (X1) pin* Zachary McCarroll (Bethel) | | 3:10 |
| Eli Phipps (Lebanon) pin* Ryan Brown*CEN (X3) | | 1:32 |
|
Third Consolation |
126 | Lane Moreland (Butler) pin Faye Watson*WAY (X3) | | 1:56 |
| Ryan Fay (Centerville) pin Allan Shaw*LEB (X4) | | 5:13 |
| Shapiy Sagiev (Stebbins) pin Korissa Vanover (Xenia) | | 0:59 |
| Connar Davis (Lebanon) pin Alex Sherwood (Springboro) | | 4:14 |
132 | Logan Jacobs (Northmont) pin Jameson Jobes (Xenia) | | 0:23 |
| Tanner Cuttone (Springboro) pin Jackson Richardson (Carlisle) | | 0:57 |
| Gavin Casella*BUT (X3) pin Zeith Black (Beavercreek) | | 0:24 |
| Khalil Shakhpandarov (Stebbins) pin Terry Roth*NOR (X2) | | 3:43 |
138 | Dalton Teague*BUT (X4) def. Phillip Norton (Northmont) | | Default |
| Aidan Cahill*FAI (X3) pin Nick Schaller*OAK (X5) | | 0:52 |
| Ben Heinrich (Fairmont) pin Timmy Duvic (Oakwood) | | 4:06 |
| Alec Hall (Tecumseh) pin Nick Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 1:35 |
145 | Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Jonas Jividen*LEB (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Nathan Smith*BUT (X3) pin James Wilson (Northmont) | | 0:39 |
| D.J. Hicks (Butler) pin Cole Kennebeck*FAI (X9) | | 0:36 |
| Phillip Nared (Xenia) pin Javier Ubinas (Beavercreek) | | 4:52 |
152 | Samo Olejnicek (Tecumseh) pin Greg Terrell*OAK (X3) | | 0:36 |
| Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) pin Noah Meyers*SPR (X2) | | 1:26 |
160 | Nick Wilkins (Centerville) pin Yanci Perander*NOR (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Jordan Dillon (Beavercreek) pin Jeffrey Fox (Miamisburg) | | 0:19 |
| Amanda Duffy (Carlisle) def. Ali Salih (Fairmont) | | Default |
170 | Kyle Roberts (Northmont) pin Sam Sulfridge (Butler) | | 3:30 |
| Anthony Hill (Purcell Marian) pin Chase Nutter*TRO (X5) | | 2:31 |
| Coy Norman*NOR (X4) pin Kyle Lockard (Wayne) | | 4:32 |
|
Second Consolation |
126 | Korissa Vanover (Xenia) dec. Kyra Davis (Edgewood) | | 4-0 |
132 | Tanner Cuttone (Springboro) pin Luke First (Bethel) | | 2:58 |
| Khalil Shakhpandarov (Stebbins) pin Simon Herbert*TEC (X5) | | 4:13 |
138 | Timmy Duvic (Oakwood) pin Ricky Turner*BEA (X6) | | 2:34 |
145 | Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Aidan Shanahan*TEC (X7) | | 3:30 |
| James Wilson (Northmont) disq. Alex Ham (Sidney) | | Disq |
| Cole Kennebeck*FAI (X9) def. Ethan Witt (Fairmont) | | Default |
| Javier Ubinas (Beavercreek) def. Jake Swavey*SPR (X6) | | Default |
| Phillip Nared (Xenia) pin Reilly Allwerdt*OAK (X8) | | 0:55 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Justin Shatto (Miamisburg) dec. Mitchell Francis (Troy) | | 2-0 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) pin Cael Wisser*LEB (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Elijah Webber (Springboro) tech. fall Logan Fishback (Beavercreek) | | tf17-0 |
113 | Khali Brooks (Butler) pin Brandon Fewer (Tecumseh) | | 5:58 |
120 | Matt Horner (Butler) pin Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 1:34 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin Ethan Weneck*SPR (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Desmond Diggs (Xenia) pin Chris Hudson (Carlisle) | | 3:50 |
126 | Gary Emerson (Wayne) dec.* Connar Davis (Lebanon) | | 8-7 |
| Brian Stone*TEC (X5) pin* Alex Sherwood (Springboro) | | 0:40 |
| John Conley (Fairmont) pin* Korissa Vanover (Xenia) | | 0:34 |
| Dane Jackson*CEN (X2) pin* Shapiy Sagiev (Stebbins) | | 0:25 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) pin* Ryan Fay (Centerville) | | 4:11 |
| Colt Kersey (Miamisburg) tech. fall* Allan Shaw*LEB (X4) | | tf21-6 |
| Drew Altick*FAI (X1) pin* Lane Moreland (Butler) | | 3:51 |
| Peyton Monley (Mason) pin* Faye Watson*WAY (X3) | | 0:17 |
132 | Chandler Redwood*FAI (X1) pin* Simon Herbert*TEC (X5) | | 2:34 |
| Daniel Garlock (Lebanon) pin* Terry Roth*NOR (X2) | | 3:32 |
| Jason Kaplan (Mason) pin Zeith Black (Beavercreek) | | 1:12 |
| Alex Clemens (Centerville) pin* Gavin Casella*BUT (X3) | | 1:29 |
| Evan Overholser (Fairmont) pin* Jackson Richardson (Carlisle) | | 1:13 |
| Michael Brandt (Butler) pin* Luke First (Bethel) | | 2:40 |
| Lucas Rodgers (Tecumseh) pin* Logan Jacobs (Northmont) | | 1:54 |
| Nathan Long*FAI (X4) pin Jameson Jobes (Xenia) | | 1:08 |
138 | Dylan Waugh (Mason) dec.* Alec Hall (Tecumseh) | | 8-2 |
| Jack Kletzly*LEB (X2) pin* Nick Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 5:13 |
| Garrett Golden (Beavercreek) pin* Ben Heinrich (Fairmont) | | 1:16 |
| Brent Forbes (Butler) pin* Timmy Duvic (Oakwood) | | 3:20 |
| Scott McElfresh*FAI (X1) pin* Nick Schaller*OAK (X5) | | 0:33 |
| Will Coffield (Springboro) pin* Aidan Cahill*FAI (X3) | | 1:51 |
| Richard Lugo (Lebanon) pin* Phillip Norton (Northmont) | | 1:03 |
| Davis Haller*MAS (X7) pin* Dalton Teague*BUT (X4) | | 4:55 |
145 | Adam Dillon (Lebanon) pin* Phillip Nared (Xenia) | | 4:30 |
| Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) maj. dec.* Jake Swavey*SPR (X6) | | md16-8 |
| Elric Nijakowski (Mason) pin* D.J. Hicks (Butler) | | 3:28 |
| Cory Dennis (Stebbins) Default* Ethan Witt (Fairmont) | | Default |
| Landon Johnson*SID (X2) dec. James Wilson (Northmont) | | 8-5 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin* Nathan Smith*BUT (X3) | | 4:27 |
| Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) pin Aidan Shanahan*TEC (X7) | | 1:20 |
| Mario Machado*FAI (X5) dec. Jonas Jividen*LEB (X1) | | 10-5 |
152 | Jordan Trinidad (Mason) maj. dec. Weston Hoening (Northmont) | | md12-4 |
| Devin McClamma (Beavercreek) pin Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) | | 2:22 |
| Ried Lowe (Lebanon) pin Noah Meyers*SPR (X2) | | 1:49 |
| Grant Rawlins (Edgewood) pin Dakota Zweibel (Sidney) | | 3:43 |
| Zeke Cook (Stebbins) pin Samo Olejnicek (Tecumseh) | | 1:53 |
| Jacob Forsythe (Troy) pin Greg Terrell*OAK (X3) | | 3:30 |
160 | Taylor Maxwell (Xenia) pin Amanda Duffy (Carlisle) | | 1:05 |
| Tanner Cibula (Mason) maj. dec. Ali Salih (Fairmont) | | md13-3 |
| Josh Jackoby (Springboro) pin Braeden Miller (Butler) | | 1:13 |
| Dakota Hamman (Troy) pin Jeffrey Fox (Miamisburg) | | 3:18 |
| Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) dec. Jordan Dillon (Beavercreek) | | 11-9 OT |
| Bobby Hyslope (Stebbins) pin Yanci Perander*NOR (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Jonathon Siroin (Tecumseh) pin Nick Wilkins (Centerville) | | 0:26 |
170 | John Doran (Mason) pin Kyle Lockard (Wayne) | | 3:53 |
| Denzil Turner III (Fairmont) dec. Coy Norman*NOR (X4) | | 9-3 |
| Cole Carmany (Springboro) pin Chase Nutter*TRO (X5) | | 0:49 |
| Spencer Stapleton*FAI (X1) pin Anthony Hill (Purcell Marian) | | 1:42 |
| Kameron Savage (Troy) pin Sam Sulfridge (Butler) | | 0:52 |
| Colton Quantz (Lebanon) pin Kyle Roberts (Northmont) | | 1:57 |
| Nick Shaum (Xenia) pin Patrick Kelley*FAI (X3) | | 0:33 |
182 | A.J. Pugh (Springboro) pin Hayden Palmer (Tecumseh) | | 2:48 |
285 | Zach Garrettson (Edgewood) dec. Nicholas Buzzell (Springboro) | | 10-3 |
| Zachary McCarroll (Bethel) dec. Jaxon Quinn (Fairmont) | | 10-9 |
|
First Round |
126 | Allan Shaw*LEB (X4) pin Kyra Davis (Edgewood) | | 1:00 |
132 | Jason Kaplan (Mason) dec. Tanner Cuttone (Springboro) | | 2-0 |
| Nathan Long*FAI (X4) dec. Khalil Shakhpandarov (Stebbins) | | 8-3 |
138 | Nick Schaller*OAK (X5) dec. Ricky Turner*BEA (X6) | | 7-3 |
145 | Jake Swavey*SPR (X6) pin Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 2:45 |
| Ethan Witt (Fairmont) disq. Alex Ham (Sidney) | | Disq |
| Landon Johnson*SID (X2) maj. dec. Cole Kennebeck*FAI (X9) | | md12-1 |
| Mauricio Dominguez (Springboro) pin Javier Ubinas (Beavercreek) | | 0:25 |
| Mario Machado*FAI (X5) pin Reilly Allwerdt*OAK (X8) | | 3:45 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-11-2017 18:26:00 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |